Les participants

Cohorte 3
Mentoré(e)
Ahalya Satkunaratnam
Program Director, Quest University/BC
Aitak Sorahitalab
Executive Director, Airsa Art and Thought Association/ON
Alejandra Coronel
Administrator, SaskCulture/SK
Alexandre Nequado
Coordonnateur Partenariats et Communautés, Festival présence autochtone/QC
Anju 'Singh' Christofferson
Project Manager, Diverse Theatre BC
Aurélie Labrière
Coordonnatrice de projets, Conseil culturel fransaskois/SK
Catherine Blondin
Responsable des communications et directrice de production, Association acadienne des artistes professionnel.le.s du Nouveau-Brunswick/NB
Christine Han
Director, Vancouver Kiwanis Music Festivals Society/BC
Cora-Rae Silk
Artistic Director, Myths and Mirrors Community Arts/ON
Damon Badger Heit
SaskCulture Outreach Consultant and Aboriginal Languages Initiative Fund Program Coordinator/SK
Dean Eskich
Manager, Communications & Box Office, Northern Arts and Cultural Centre/NT
France Boily
Directrice administrative du Théâtre de la Vieille 17/ON
Ikram Ben Sassi
Chef de projets Diversité et Relations citoyennes, Société Radio-Canada/QC
Milane Pridmore-Franz
Directrice administrative et Codirectrice générale de L’UniThéâtre/AB
Pamela Gross
Executive Director, Pitquhirnikkut Ilihautiniq – Kitikmeot Heritage Society/NU
Rossana Bruzzone
Instigatrice « Montréal la plus heureuse »/QC
Ruba Al Chaer
Chargée de projets aux opérations internationales, Société Radio-Canada/QC
Samyuktha Punthambekar
Founder, Director Infinite Arts Projects/ON
Sandi Davis
Executive Director, Fort Museum of the North West Mounted Police and First Nations Interpretive Centre/AB
Seraph-Eden Boroditsky
Leadership Fellow, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre/MB
Mentor(e)
Alexandra Hatcher
Heritage Consultant/AB
Alexia McKinnon
Associate Director of Indigenous Leadership, Banff Centre for Arts and Creativity/AB
Brian Calliou
Director for The Banff Centre’s Indigenous Leadership program area/AB
Celine Laberge
Consultante, Montréal/QC
Clothilde Cardinal
Directrice de la programmation chez Place des Arts/QC
David Lavoie
Codirection générale et direction administrative - Festival TransAmériques/QC
Denis Bertrand
Coordonnateur général de l’Alliance culturelle de l’Ontario/ON
Denis Pellerin
Montréal/QC
Dianne Lister
The Dianne Lister Group/ON
Frédéric Julien
Director of Research and Development, CAPACOA/ON
Glenn Brown
Theatre Manager, Sanderson Centre City of Brantford/ON
Helen Fotopulos
Conseillère stratégique en facilitation international, interculturelle et interdisciplinaire/QC
Jane Marsland
Consultant/ON
Lidia Varbanova
Cultural Consultant Educator
Reneltta Arluk
Banff Centre for Arts and Creativity/AB
Robert Gagné
Directeur administratif, Théâtre français du Centre national des Arts/ON
Sanjay Shahani
Executive Director, Edmonton Arts Council/AB
Tanya Derksen
Executive Director, Regina Symphony Orchestra/SK
Cohorte 2 (français)
Mentoré(e)
Aude Gagnon-Raymond
Directrice Soutien aux opérations de tournée, Cirque du Soleil/QC
Benoit Roy
Directeur administratif / codirecteur général, Théâtre du Trillium/ON
Dominique Poulin
Directrice Affaires publiques, Faculté de musique, Université de Montréal/QC
Emmanuelle Pequin
Directrice de la médiation culturelle et de projets, Orchestre symphonique de Québec/QC
Jean-François Packwood
Directeur général, Conseil culturel et artistique francophone de la C.-B
Marie Houde
Directrice générale, Le grand costumier/QC
Marie-Christine André
Directrice administrative, Théâtre de la Pire Espèce/QC
Marie-Claude Ravary
Coordonnatrice, développement philanthropique, et événements, Fondation Héritage Montréal/QC
Martin Choquette
Directeur général, CJE Montréal Centre-Ville/QC
Pierre-David Rodrigue
Coordonnateur Circulation de la musique et diffusion, Conseil québécois de la musique/QC
Sandrine Berger
Directrice générale, Carrousel international du film/QC
Simon Payette
VP Ventes, Édition Chouette/QC
Mentor(e)
Carmelle Pilon
Consultante, Planification stratégique/QC
Claude Trudel
Retraité/QC
Gil Desautels
Retraité/QC
Isolde Lagacé
Directrice générale et artistique, Fondation Arte Musica/Salle Bougie du Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal/QC
Kees vanDraanen
Consultant/QC
Marc Haentjens
Directeur général, Éditions David/QC
Michèle Maheux
Executive Director and Chief Operating Officer, Toronto International Film Festival/ON
Paule Leduc
Retraitée/QC
Stéphane Hardy
Président, Cinéma Station VU
Sylvie Lessard
Festival Rencontre Théâtre Ados/QC
Yves Lefebvre
Président, Conseil du patrimoine culturel du Québec/QC
Cohorte 2 (anglais)
Mentor(e)
Alexandra Montgomery
Director and CEO of the Bill Reid Gallery of Northwest Coast Art/BC 
Alison Geskin
President & CEO at The Art of Strategy/AB
Anita Gaffney
Executive Director, Stratford Festival/ON
Arden Ryshpan
Executive Director of Canadian Actors’ Equity Association/ON
Colleen Smith
Executive Director, Theatre Calgary/AB
Dawn Brennan
Managing Director, Urban Ink/BC
Doug Riske
Cultural Management Consultant
Kathleen Sharpe
Executive Director of the Ontario Cultural Attractions Fund/ON
Kathy Allen
Arts and Grants Consultant for the City of Saskatoon/SK
Rob Gloor
Executive Director of the Kay Meek Centre for the Performing Arts/BC
Sharilyn Ingram
Director, Assistant Professor, Brock University/ON
Mentoré(e)
April Britski
National Executive Director, CARFAC/BC
Dawn Leite
Assistant to the Executive Director, Allied Arts Council of Lethbridge/AB
Dominga Robinson
Arts Administrator & Events, SaskCulture/SK
Emiko Morita
Executive Director, Powell Street Festival Society/BC
Emma Lancaster
Director of Marketing and Business Development, Coastal Jazz and Blues Society/BC
Esther Arbeid
Manager, Adult Arts and Culture, Miles Nadal Jewish Community Centre/ON
Jennifer Campbell
Executive Director, Small Halls Inc/PE
Krista Patterson
Executive Director, W. Kootenay Regional Arts Council/BC
Melissa Tsang
Artistic Planning & Operations Manager, Music on Main/BC
Monica Roberts
City Museum Strategy Manager, Edmonton Heritage Council/AB
Nicole Hurtubise
Resource Development Associate, SKETCH/ON
Shayna Goldberg
Music on Main
Cohorte 1
Mentoré(e)
Amber Andersen
Director, Estevan Art Gallery and Museum/SK
Andrea Loewen
Director of Marketing and Publicity, Pacific Theatre/BC
Joanne Cripps
Executive Director, DEAF CULTURE CENTRE/ON
Joseph Bardsley
Development Manager, Grants & Proposals Vancouver Opera/BC
Kari Hueber
Director of Audience Engagement, Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony/ON
Katherine Stadel
Manager, Events and Audience Services SFU/BC
Maegen Black
Director, Canadian Crafts Federation /NB
Megan Mainwaring
Program Officer, Strategic Initiatives, New Brunswick Museum and Program Coordinator, Stonehammer UNESCO Global Geopark/NB
Melaina Sheldon
Community Arts and Events Coordinator Teslin Tlingit Council Heritage Department/YT
Michael Erwin
Production Manager, Neptune Theatre/NS
Michelle Yeung
Managing Director, The School of Toronto Dance Theatre/ON
Paul Beauchamp
Producer & Operations Manager of The Musical Stage Company
Po Yeh
Director, Community & Corporate Engagement, Honens/AB
Robin Sokoloski
Executive Director, Playwrights Guild of Canada/ON
Sarah Farrell
General Counsel and Director of HR / Soulpepper Theatre Company/ON
Sean McManus
Executive Director, Manitoba Music/MB
Mentor(e)
Anita Gaffney
Executive Director, Stratford Festival/ON
Barbara Nepinak
Elder and Cultural Advisor
Camilla Holland
Executive Director, Royal Manitoba Theatre Centre/MB
Cynthia Lickers Sage
General Manager Kaha:wi Dance Theatre /ON
David Abel
Executive Director of Art of Time Ensemble/ON
David Moss
Consultant/ Past Director Culture Days/QC
Glenn Hodgins
President and CEO, Canadian Music Centre/ON
Heather Clark
Director of Advancement, Perimeter Institute/ON
Howard R. Jang
Professor of Professional Practice, School for the Contemporary Arts Director, SFU Woodward’s Goldcorp Centre for the Arts /BC
John Ryerson
Past Director of Culture City of Markham/ON
Katherine Carleton
Executive Director, Orchestras Canada/ON
Lucille Pacey
President, Pacey Group/BC
Lynne Skromeda
Executive Director, Winnipeg Folk Festival/MB
Marcus Handman
Executive Director, Kaleidoscope Theatre for Young People /ON
Richard Hornsby
Director of Music, University of New Brunswick/NB
Sharon Godwin
Director, Thunder Bay Art Gallery
Susan Chalmers Gauvin
CEO, Atlantic Ballet Theatre Canada/NB
Tricia Baldwin
Director of the Isabel Bader Centre for the Performing Arts /ON

Nos commanditaires